CREI Designees

Emeritus Members

  • Alice Cater 
  • John P. Wiedemer 
  • Kay Wilson 
  • Milton A. Morse 

CREI Designation Class: 2019-2022 


CREI Designation Class: 2018-2021 


CREI Designation Class: 2017-2022 

new designees

  • Jeannette BlackGranbury
  • John Charles CraigSan Antonio
  • Joseph EtheredgeMcGregor
  • Derek FlowersRichardson
  • Marcia FlowersRichardson
  • Sonia GuardadoRound Rock
  • La'Wanda LendseyHouston
  • Tisha Yvonne MatticksKaty/Barker
  • Paul Roebuck, Sr.Montgomery
  • Dave YelovichFriendswood

10 year designation

  • Linda Marie GasawayHolly Lake Ranch
  • Pat StrongTarpley
  • Robbie WilsonDallas

15 year designation

  • Donald D. HaysSan Antonio
  • Bobby J. ReynoldsSan Antonio
  • Melvin David SimpsonDallas
  • Pat StreeterHouston

20 year designation

  • Ken CombsCorpus Christi
  • Joseph E. GoetersKaty
  • Dorothy A. LewisHouston
  • Lucretia Louise LynnRichardson
  • John D. McCoyManor
  • Helen PerryHouston
  • Mary Ellen PhillipsBig Spring
  • Rebecca Lynn RayMountain Springs
  • Jerry RutledgeRichardson
  • Philip G. SchoeweLubbock
  • Glenwood StevensonSan Antonio
  • Dennis WalkerRichardson
  • Pamela WeathersPlano

CREI Designation Class: 2016-2021 

new designees

  • Stacy A. BrayLakeway
  • Zelda CainHouston
  • Cynthia CummingsAustin
  • Nancy F. HerzigHouston
  • Mary Ann JeffersUniversal City
  • Richard OrtizKaty
  • Bill PriceRichmond
  • David TurnquistLa Porte
  • J. Rene WardRound Rock
  • Tina WilcherHouston

5 year designation

  • Candace Krohmer CookeRound Rock
  • Linda Stellato-WalkerTemple
  • Bonnie L. WilsonSan Antonio
  • Kerjen WuPearland

10 year designation

  • James E. JacobsSherman

20 year designation

  • Mary M. MilfordPlano
  • Johnnie RosenauerNew Braunfels

CREI Designation Class: 2015-2020 

5 year designation

  • Barbara StraughanDallas

10 year designation

  • Lloyd George EnglishHouston
  • Kevin S. MorrisHouston

20 year designation

  • Alice CaterBeaumont
  • C. Wallace CaterHouston
  • Cheryl E. NanceAmarillo
  • Rookie A. RobinsonHouston
  • Vernon H. SlocombRunaway Bay
  • Kathleen Elizabeth TerrellGrapevine
  • Kay WilsonIrving

CREI Designation Class: 2014-2019 

5 year designation

  • Gene FeigelsonHouston
  • Lloyd L. HamptonHouston
  • Carl Carl LeathermanBrownsville
  • Billy J. ParkerColleyville
  • Robin PowellHouston
  • Judy PriceJersey Village
  • Dan RobertsonPlano
  • Reba SaxonRound Rock

10 year designation

  • Michael Robert PhillipsSan Antonio

15 year designation

  • Charlotte GoetersKaty
  • Dorothy Hall HaleySpring

CREI Designation Class: 2013-2018 

new designees

    5 year designation

    • Phylllis Lea GoodrichEl Paso
    • Dan HamiltonMansfield
    • Richard Warren HelgesonFrisco
    • Mary Ann HowardAlbuquerque
    • Linda M. KerrQuitman
    • Karen NicholsLubbock
    • Abayomi A. OwolabiSugar Land
    • Pam RodgersGranbury
    • Edward J. StankunasPlano
    • Bart StocktonDallas

    10 year designation

    • Grace JenkinsBelton
    • Mickie SheaCarrollton
    • Leigh YorkWeatherford

    15 year designation

    • Alex BinkleyHouston *
    • Robert J. CartierCrystal Beach
    • Joe N. IrwinHouston
    • Charles J. JacobusBellaire
    • Frankie JeffersonWillis
    • Jerry Royce PriceHouston
    • William H. ProctorCarrollton
    • James I. WiedemerHouston

    CREI Designation Class: 2012-2017 

    5 year designation

    • Linda Marie GasawayHolly Lake Ranch
    • Pat StrongTarpley
    • Robbie WilsonDallas

    10 year designation

    • Donald D. HaysSan Antonio
    • Bobby J. ReynoldsSan Antonio
    • Melvin David SimpsonDallas
    • Pat StreeterHouston

    15 year designation

    • Ken CombsCorpus Christi
    • Joseph E. GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy A. LewisHouston
    • Lucretia Louise LynnRichardson
    • John D. McCoyManor
    • Helen PerryHouston
    • Mary Ellen PhillipsBig Spring
    • Rebecca Lynn RayMountain Springs
    • Jerry RutledgeRichardson
    • Philip G. SchoeweLubbock
    • Glenwood StevensonSan Antonio
    • Dennis WalkerRichardson
    • Pamela WeathersPlano

    CREI Designation Class: 2011-2016 

    new designees

    • Candace Krohmer CookeRound Rock
    • Linda Stellato-WalkerTemple
    • Bonnie L. WilsonSan Antonio
    • Kerjen WuPearland

    5 year designation

    • James E. JacobsSherman

    15 year designation

    • Mary M. MilfordPlano
    • Johnnie RosenauerNew Braunfels

    CREI Designation Class: 2010-2015 

    new designees

    • Barbara StraughanDallas

    5 year designation

    • Lloyd George EnglishHouston
    • Kevin S. MorrisHouston
    • Rod M. RodriguezPlano [revoked–2015] 
    • Sharon Ann YearyN. Richland Hills [revoked–2015] 

    15 year designation

    • Alice CaterBeaumont
    • C. Wallace CaterHouston
    • Drue J. CombsCorpus Christi [revoked–2015] 
    • Cheryl E. NanceAmarillo
    • Rookie A. RobinsonHouston
    • Vernon H. SlocombRunaway Bay
    • Kathleen Elizabeth TerrellGrapevine
    • Kay WilsonIrving

    CREI Designation Class: 2009-2014 

    new designees

    • Gene FeigelsonHouston
    • Lloyd L. HamptonHouston
    • Carl Carl LeathermanBrownsville
    • Billy J. ParkerColleyville
    • Robin PowellHouston
    • Judy PriceJersey Village
    • Dan RobertsonPlano
    • Reba SaxonRound Rock

    5 year designation

    • Michael Robert PhillipsSan Antonio

    10 year designation

    • Charlotte GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy Hall HaleySpring

    CREI Designation Class: 2008-2013 

    new designees

    • Phylllis Lea GoodrichEl Paso
    • Dan HamiltonMansfield
    • Richard Warren HelgesonFrisco
    • Mary Ann HowardAlbuquerque
    • Linda M. KerrQuitman
    • Karen NicholsLubbock
    • Abayomi A. OwolabiSugar Land
    • Pam RodgersGranbury
    • Edward J. StankunasPlano
    • Bart StocktonDallas

    5 year designation

    • Judi Shanklin CarnesGeorgetown [revoked–2013] 
    • Grace JenkinsBelton
    • Mickie SheaCarrollton
    • Charles Rex WeaverKilleen [revoked–2013] 
    • Julie Marie WhiteLubbock [revoked–2013] 
    • Leigh YorkWeatherford

    10 year designation

    • Mary BelmaresSan Antonio [revoked–2013] 
    • Alex BinkleyHouston *
    • Robert J. CartierCrystal Beach
    • Joe N. IrwinHouston
    • Charles J. JacobusBellaire
    • Frankie JeffersonWillis
    • Rosalyn MaltzSugar Land [revoked–2013] 
    • Katy PeeplesCorpus Christi [revoked–2013] 
    • Jerry Royce PriceHouston
    • William H. ProctorCarrollton
    • Carolyn S. RogersKaty [revoked–2013] 
    • James I. WiedemerHouston

    CREI Designation Class: 2007-2012 

    new designees

    • Linda Marie GasawayHolly Lake Ranch
    • Pat StrongTarpley
    • Robbie WilsonDallas

    5 year designation

    • Donald D. HaysSan Antonio
    • Bobby J. ReynoldsSan Antonio
    • Melvin David SimpsonDallas
    • Pat StreeterHouston

    10 year designation

    • Ken CombsCorpus Christi
    • Joseph E. GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy A. LewisHouston
    • Lucretia Louise LynnRichardson
    • John D. McCoyManor
    • Helen PerryHouston
    • Mary Ellen PhillipsBig Spring
    • Rebecca Lynn RayMountain Springs
    • Jerry RutledgeRichardson
    • Philip G. SchoeweLubbock
    • Glenwood StevensonSan Antonio
    • Eddie StocktonBeaumont [revoked–2012] 
    • Dennis WalkerRichardson
    • Pamela WeathersPlano

    CREI Designation Class: 2006-2011 

    new designees

    • James E. JacobsSherman

    10 year designation

    • Richard L. ChumbleyFrisco [revoked–2011] 
    • Mary M. MilfordPlano
    • Barbara L. MorrisonCorpus Christi [revoked–2011] 
    • Johnnie RosenauerNew Braunfels
    • Ralph TamperHouston [revoked–2011] 

    CREI Designation Class: 2005-2010 

    new designees

    • Lloyd George EnglishHouston
    • Kevin S. MorrisHouston
    • Rod M. RodriguezPlano
    • Sharon Ann YearyN. Richland Hills

    10 year designation

    • Alice CaterBeaumont
    • C. Wallace CaterHouston
    • Drue J. CombsCorpus Christi
    • John HaynieHouston *  [revoked–2010] 
    • Cheryl E. NanceAmarillo
    • Rookie A. RobinsonHouston
    • Carl Kenneth SheffieldHouston *  [revoked–2010] 
    • Vernon H. SlocombRunaway Bay
    • Kathleen Elizabeth TerrellGrapevine
    • John P. WiedemerHouston [revoked–2010] 
    • Kay WilsonIrving

    CREI Designation Class: 2004-2009 

    new designees

    • Michael Robert PhillipsSan Antonio

    5 year designation

    • Charlotte GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy Hall HaleySpring

    CREI Designation Class: 2003-2008 

    new designees

    • Judi Shanklin CarnesGeorgetown
    • Grace JenkinsBelton
    • Mickie SheaCarrollton
    • Charles Rex WeaverKilleen
    • Julie Marie WhiteLubbock
    • Leigh YorkWeatherford

    5 year designation

    • Mary BelmaresSan Antonio
    • Alex BinkleyHouston *
    • Robert J. CartierCrystal Beach
    • Joe N. IrwinHouston
    • Charles J. JacobusBellaire
    • Frankie JeffersonWillis
    • Rosalyn MaltzSugar Land
    • Katy PeeplesCorpus Christi
    • Jerry Royce PriceHouston
    • William H. ProctorCarrollton
    • Carolyn S. RogersKaty
    • James I. WiedemerHouston

    CREI Designation Class: 2002-2007 

    new designees

    • Judy CarrollMissouri City *  [revoked–2007] 
    • Donald D. HaysSan Antonio
    • Bobby J. ReynoldsSan Antonio
    • Melvin David SimpsonDallas
    • Pat StreeterHouston

    5 year designation

    • Jan AgeeArlington [revoked–2007] 
    • Elaine ChamberlainAustin [revoked–2007] 
    • Ken CombsCorpus Christi
    • Joseph E. GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy A. LewisHouston
    • Lucretia Louise LynnRichardson
    • John D. McCoyManor
    • Helen PerryHouston
    • Mary Ellen PhillipsBig Spring
    • Rebecca Lynn RayMountain Springs
    • Jerry RutledgeRichardson
    • Philip G. SchoeweLubbock
    • Glenwood StevensonSan Antonio
    • Eddie StocktonBeaumont
    • Dennis WalkerRichardson
    • Pamela WeathersPlano

    CREI Designation Class: 2001-2006 

    5 year designation

    • Robert D. ChristianSan Antonio [revoked–2006] 
    • Richard L. ChumbleyFrisco
    • Mary M. MilfordPlano
    • Barbara L. MorrisonCorpus Christi
    • Johnnie RosenauerNew Braunfels
    • Peggy SantmyerGarland [revoked–2006] 
    • Ralph TamperHouston
    • Gerald UretskySan Antonio [revoked–2006] 

    CREI Designation Class: 2000-2005 

    5 year designation

    • Alice CaterBeaumont
    • C. Wallace CaterHouston
    • Drue J. CombsCorpus Christi
    • Dwight D. DavisAustin [revoked–2005] 
    • Nanci HawesLewisville *  [revoked–2005] 
    • John HaynieHouston *
    • Cheryl E. NanceAmarillo
    • Patricia PowellBrekenridge [revoked–2005] 
    • Rookie A. RobinsonHouston
    • Randal RockettKaty [revoked–2005] 
    • Carl Kenneth SheffieldHouston *
    • Vernon H. SlocombRunaway Bay
    • Kathleen Elizabeth TerrellGrapevine
    • John P. WiedemerHouston
    • Kay WilsonIrving

    CREI Designation Class: 1999-2004 

    new designees

    • Charlotte GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy Hall HaleySpring
    • Rich J. NowakTexas City [revoked–2004] 
    • Carolyn D. PriceSugarland [revoked–2004] 

    CREI Designation Class: 1998-2003 

    new designees

    • Mary BelmaresSan Antonio
    • Alex BinkleyHouston *
    • Robert J. CartierCrystal Beach
    • Joe N. IrwinHouston
    • Charles J. JacobusBellaire
    • Frankie JeffersonWillis
    • Rosalyn MaltzSugar Land
    • Katy PeeplesCorpus Christi
    • Jerry Royce PriceHouston
    • William H. ProctorCarrollton
    • Carolyn S. RogersKaty
    • James I. WiedemerHouston

    CREI Designation Class: 1997-2002 

    new designees

    • Jan AgeeArlington
    • Elaine ChamberlainAustin
    • Ken CombsCorpus Christi
    • Ronald E. FosheeHouston [revoked–2002] 
    • Joseph E. GoetersKaty
    • Dorothy A. LewisHouston
    • Lucretia Louise LynnRichardson
    • John D. McCoyManor
    • Henry R. OrdunoEl Paso [revoked–2002] 
    • Helen PerryHouston
    • Mary Ellen PhillipsBig Spring
    • Rebecca Lynn RayMountain Springs
    • Jerry RutledgeRichardson
    • Philip G. SchoeweLubbock
    • Glenwood StevensonSan Antonio
    • Eddie StocktonBeaumont
    • Dennis WalkerRichardson
    • Pamela WeathersPlano

    CREI Designation Class: 1996-2001 

    new designees

    • L. Dorian BartonThe Colony [revoked–2001] 
    • Robert D. ChristianSan Antonio
    • Richard L. ChumbleyFrisco
    • Samuel DeRobertisCastroville [revoked–2001] 
    • Mary M. MilfordPlano
    • Barbara L. MorrisonCorpus Christi
    • Johnnie RosenauerNew Braunfels
    • Peggy SantmyerGarland
    • Ralph TamperHouston
    • Gerald UretskySan Antonio
    • Linda M. VisserSpring [revoked–2001] 

    CREI Designation Class: 1995-2000 

    new designees

    • Excell AmyettWaco [revoked–2000] 
    • Alice CaterBeaumont
    • C. Wallace CaterHouston
    • Drue J. CombsCorpus Christi
    • Dwight D. DavisAustin
    • Nanci HawesLewisville *
    • John HaynieHouston *
    • Cheryl E. NanceAmarillo
    • Patricia PowellBrekenridge
    • Rookie A. RobinsonHouston
    • Randal RockettKaty
    • Carl Kenneth SheffieldHouston *
    • Vernon H. SlocombRunaway Bay
    • Kathleen Elizabeth TerrellGrapevine
    • John P. WiedemerHouston
    • Kay WilsonIrving