CREI Designees

Certified Real Estate Instructor (CREI) Designees

                (P-Year) Probation | (R-Year) Revoked | * Deceased

 

Emeritus Status
Alice Cater
Milton A. Morse, Jr.
John P. Wiedemer*
Kay Wilson

 



Class of 2017 - 2022
Renewal Class of
2017 - 2022
Designated for 10 Years
Renewal Class of
2017 - 2022
Designated for 20 Years
Jeannette Black - Granbury
John Craig - San Antonio
Joseph Etheredge - McGregor
Derek Flowers - Rockwall
Marcia Flowers - Rockwall
Sonia Guardado - Round Rock
La'Wanda Lendsey - Houston
Tisha Yvonne Matticks - Barker
Felicia Peters - Granbury
Paul Roebuck - Montgomery
Dave Yelovich - Friendswood

Stephenie Barker - Lewisville
Betty Dickens - San Antonio
Linda Gasaway - Plano
Patricia (Pat) Strong - Tarpley
Leonard Thomas - Richardson
Robbie Wilson - Richardson

Renewal Class of 
2017 - 2022 
Designated for 15 Years 

Donald Hays – San Antonio
Bobby Lee Reynolds – San Antonio
Kenneth Roark – Dallas
Melvin Simpson – Dallas
Patrica Kay Streeter – Houston
John Whitworth – New Braunsfels 

Ken Combs - Corpus Christi
Joseph E. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Lewis - Houston
Lucretia Louise Lynn - Dallas
John D. McCoy - Austin
Helen Perry - Houston
Mary Ellen Phillips - Big Spring
Rebecca Lynn Ray - Dallas
Jerry Rutledge - Dallas 
Phillip G. Schoewe - Lubbock
Glenwood Stevenson - San Antonio
Dennis Walker - Richardson
Pamela F. Weathers - Austin




Class of 2016 - 2021 Renewal Class of
2016 - 2021
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2016 - 2021
Designated for 10 Years
Stacy Bray - Lakeway
Zelda Cain - Houston
Cindi Cummings - Austin
Robert Downs - Houston
Mary Ann Jeffers - Universal City
Nancy Herzig - Houston
Mary Miner - Austin
Richard Ortiz - Katy
William A. Price - Richmond
David Turnquist - La Porte
J. Rene Ward - Austin
Tina M. Wilcher - Missouri City

Candace K. Cooke - Buchanan Dam
Linda Stellato - San Antonio
Bonnie L. Wilson - San Antonio
Kerjen "Jeremy" Wu - Pearland

 

Jim Hays - Dallas
James "Jim" E. Jacobs - Sherman

 

Renewal Class of 
2016 - 2021 
Designated for 20 Years
 

Mary M. Milford - Howe
Dr. Johnnie L. Rosenauer - Spring Branch




Renewal Class of
2015 - 2020
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2015 - 2020
Designated for 10 Years
Renewal Class of
2015 - 2020
Designated for 20 Years
Barbara Straughan - Dallas Lloyd English - Houston
Kevin Morris - Houston
J. Michael Voulgaris - Sequin
Alice W. Cater - Beaumont - Emeritus
C. Wallace Cater - Houston
Dr. Cheryl E. Nance - Amarillo
Rookie Robinson - Houston
Vernon H. Slocomb - Bridgeport
Kathleen E. Terrell - Grapevine 
Kay Wilson - Irving  - Emeritis



Renewal Class of
2014 - 2019
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2014 - 2019
Designated for 10 Years
Renewal Class of
2014 - 2019
Designated for 15 Years
Linda Cotter - Baytown
Gene Feigelson - Houston
Lloyd Hampton - Houston
Thomas Carl Leatherman - Harlingen
William Parker Jr. - Colleyville
Robin Powell - Houston
Judy Price - Houston
Dan Robertson - Plano
Reba Saxon – Jonestown (P-2014)
Michael Phillips - San Antonio Charlotte H. Goeters – Houston
Dorothy Haley – Houston



Class of 2013 - 2018 Renewal Class of
2012 - 2017
Designated for 10 Years
Renewal Class of
2012 - 2017
Designated for 15 Years
Elliott Flick - Austin

Renewal Class of
2013 - 2018
Designated for 5 Years


Georgeanne Chancellor - El Paso 
Phyllis Lea Goodrich - El Paso 
Daniel S. Hamilton - Azle 
Richard Helgeson - Garland 
Mary Ann Howard-Albuquerque, NM 
Linda M. Kerr - San Antonio 
Karen Nichols - Lubbock 
Abayomi A. Owolabi - Sugar Land 
Pamela Jean Rodgers- Grandbury 
Edward J Stankunas - Plano 
Bart Stockton – Beaumont
Grace Elaine Jenkins - Keller (P-2008) 
Mary E. Parker - Houston (P-2008) 
Mickie Shea - Carrollton 
Bonnie Leigh York - Lipan

Alex Binkley - Houston 
Robert J. Cartier - Port Bolivar (P-2008) 
Joseph N. Irwin - Houston 
Charles J. Jacobus - Bellaire 
Frankie Jefferson - Houston 
Jerry R. Price - Jersey Village 
William H. Proctor - Carrollton (P-2013)
James I. Wiedemer - Bellaire




Renewal Class of
2012 - 2017
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2012 - 2017
Designated for 10 Years
Renewal Class of
2012 - 2017
Designated for 15 Years
Stephenie Barker - Lewisville
Betty Dickens - San Antonio
Linda Gasaway - Plano
Patricia (Pat) Strong - Tarpley
Leonard Thomas - Richardson
Robbie Wilson - Richardson
Donald Hays – San Antonio
Bobby Lee Reynolds – San Antonio
Kenneth Roark – Dallas
Melvin Simpson – Dallas
Patrica Kay Streeter – Houston
John Whitworth – New Braunsfels
Ken Combs - Corpus Christi
Joseph E. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Lewis - Houston
Lucretia Louise Lynn - Dallas
John D. McCoy - Austin
Helen Perry - Houston
Mary Ellen Phillips - Big Spring
Rebecca Lynn Ray - Dallas
Jerry Rutledge - Dallas
Phillip G. Schoewe - Lubbock
Glenwood Stevenson - San Antonio
Dennis Walker - Richardson
Pamela F. Weathers - Austin



Class of 2011-2016 Renewal Class of
2011-2016
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2011-2016
Designated for 10 Years
Candace K. Cooke – Buchanan Dam
Linda Stellato – San Antonio
Bonnie L. Wilson – San Antonio
Kerjen “Jeremy” Wu - Pearland
Jim Hays – Dallas
James “Jim” E. Jacobs – Sherman
Thedwron James – Corpus Christi (P-2011)
Mary M. Milford – Howe
Dr. Johnnie L. Rosenauer – Spring Branch



Class of 2010-2015 Renewal Class of
2010-2015
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2010 - 2015
Designated for 10 Years
Barbara Straughan – Dallas Lloyd English – Houston
Kevin Morris – Houston
Rodrigo “Rod” Rodriguez  (R-2011)
J. Michael Voulgaris – Seguin
Sharon Yeary – N. Richland Hills (R-2011)
Alice W. Cater – Beaumont
C. Wallace Cater – Houston
Drue J. Combs – Corpus Christi  (R-2011)
Thomas L. Jenson – Flower Mound
Dr. Cheryl E. Nance – Amarillo
Rookie Robinson – Houston
Vernon H. Slocomb – Bridgeport
Kathleen E. Terrell – Grapevine
Kay Wilson – Irving



Class of 2009-2014 Renewal Class of
2009 - 2014
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2009 - 2014
Designated for 10 Years
Linda Cotter - Baytown
Gene Feigelson - Houston
Lloyd Hampton - Houston
Thomas Carl Leatherman - Harlingen
William Parker Jr. - Colleyville
Robin Powell - Houston
Judy Price - Houston
Dan Robertson - Plano
Reba Saxon – Jonestown
Leslie Pettit - Houston  (R-2009)
Michael Phillips - San Antonio
Charlotte H. Goeters – Houston
Dorothy Haley – Houston



Class of 2008-2013 Renewal Class of
2008 - 2013
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2008 - 2013
Designated for 10 Years
Georgeanne Chancellor - El Paso
Phyllis Lea Goodrich - El Paso
Daniel S. Hamilton - Azle
Richard Helgeson - Garland
Mary Ann Howard-Albuquerque, NM
Linda M. Kerr - San Antonio
Karen Nichols - Lubbock
Abayomi A. Owolabi - Sugar Land
Pamela Jean Rodgers- Grandbury
Edward J Stankunas - Plano
Bart Stockton – Beaumont
Grace Elaine Jenkins - Keller 
Mary E. Parker - Houston  
Judi Shanklin - Georgetown (R-2008)
Mickie Shea - Carrolton
Charles Rex Weaver - Killeen (R-2010)
Julie Marie White - Lubbock (R-2010)
Bonnie Leigh York - Lipan
Mary Belmares - San Antonio (R-2010) 
Alex Binkley - Houston 
Robert J. Cartier - Port Bolivar (R-2010) 
Joseph N. Irwin - Houston
Charles J. Jacobus - Bellaire
Frankie Jefferson - Houston
Louis A. Kelly - Dallas (R-2010)
Mike Maltz - Sugarland (R-2010)
Rosaiyn Maltz - Sugarland (R-2010) 
Sue Patterson - Spring (R-2010)
Dr Kay Peeples - Corpus Christi (R-2010) 
Jerry R. Price - Jersey Village 
William H. Proctor - Carrollton  
Carolyn Rodgers - Missouri City  (R-2010) 
James I Wiedemer - Bellaire



Class of 2007-2012 Renewal Class of
2007 - 2012
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2007 - 2012
Designated for 10 Years
Stephenie Barker - Lewisville
Betty Dickens - San Antonio
Linda Gasaway - Plano
Patricia (Pat) Strong - Tarpley
Leonard Thomas - Richardson
Robbie Wilson - Richardson
Donald Hays - San Antonio
Michael Loredo - Austin (R-2009)
Cesario Perez - Houston (R-2009)
Bobby Lee Reynolds - San Antonio
Kenneth Roark - Dallas
Melvin Simpson - Dallas
Patrica Kay Streeter - Houston
John Whitworth - New Braunsfels
Ken Combs - Corpus Christi
Joseph E. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Lewis - Houston
Lucretia Louise Lynn - Dallas
John D. McCoy - Austin
Helen Perry - Houston
Mary Ellen Phillips - Big Spring
Rebecca Lynn Ray - Dallas
Jerry Rutledge - Dallas
Phillip G. Schoewe - Lubbock
Glenwood Stevenson - San Antonio
Eddie Stockton - Beaumont (P-2007)
Dennis Walker - Richardson
Pamela F. Weathers - Austin



Class of 2006 - 2011 Renewal Class of
2006 – 2011
Designated for 10 Years
 
Jim Hays – Dallas
James “Jim” E. Jacobs – Sherman
Thedwron James – Corpus Christi
Richard L. Chumbley - Dallas
Mary M. Miiford - Howe
Barbara L. Morrison - Corpus Christi
Dr. Johnnie Rosenauer - Spring Branch
Ralph E. Tamper - Houston
 



Class of 2005-2010 Renewal Class of
2005 - 2010
Designated for 10 Years
 
Lloyd English - Houston
Kevin Morris - Houston
Rodrigo "Rod" Rodriguez
J. Michael Voulgaris - Sequin
Sharon Yeary - N. Richland Hills
Alice W. Cater - Beaumont
C. Wallace Cater - Houston
Drue J. Combs - Corpus Christi
John Haynie*
Thomas L. Jenson - Flower Mound
Dr. Cheryl E. Nance - Amarillo
Rookie Robinson - Houston
Carl Kenneth Sheffield*
Vernon H. Slocomb - Bridgeport
Kathleen E. Terrell - Grapevine
John P. Wiedemer *
Kay Wilson – Irving
 



Class of 2004-2009 Renewal Class of
2004 – 2009
Designated for 5 Years
 
Leslie Pettit - Houston
Michael Phillips - San Antonio
Charlotte H. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Haley - Houston
 



Class of 2003-2008 Renewal Class of
2003 - 2008
Designated for 5 Years
 
Grace Elaine Jenkins - Keller
Mary E. Parker - Houston
Judi Shanklin - Georgetown
Mickie Shea - Carrolton
Charles Rex Weaver - Killeen
Julie Marie White - Lubbock
Bonnie Leigh York – Lipan
Mary Belmares - San Antonio
Alex Binkley - Houston
Robert J. Cartier - Port Bolivar
Cheryl Fairbanks - Grapevine (R-2005)
Joseph N. Irwin - Houston
Charles J. Jacobus - Bellaire
Frankie Jefferson - Houston
Louis A. Kelly - Dallas
Mike Maltz - Sugarland
Rosalyn Maltz - Sugarland
Sue Patterson - Spring
Dr. Kay Peeples - Corpus Christi
Jerry R. Price - Jersey Village
William H. Proctor - Carrollton
Carolyn Rodgers - Missouri City
James I. Wiedemer - Bellaire
 



Class of 2002 - 2007 Renewal Class of
2002 - 2007
Designated for 5 Years
 
Judy Carroll*
Shari Hamilton - Midland (R-2004)
Donald Hays - San Antonio
Michael Loredo - Austin
Cesario Perez - Houston
Bobby Lee Reynolds - San Antonio
Kenneth Roark - Dallas
Melvin Simpson - Dallas
Patrica Kay Streeter- Houston
John Whitworth - New Braunsfels
Jan Agee - Arlington
Elaine Chamberlain - Austin
Ken Combs - Corpus Christi
Joseph E. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Lewis - Houston
Lucretia Louise Lynn - Dallas
John D. McCoy - Austin
Ji10 Patel - Plano
Helen Perry - Houston
Mary Ellen Phillips - Big Spring
Rebecca Lynn Ray - Dallas
Jerry Rutledge - Dallas
Phillip G. Schoewe - Lubbock
Glenwood Stevenson - San Antonio
Eddie Stockton - Beaumont
Dennis Walker - Richardson
Pamela F. Weathers - Austin
 



Renewal Class of
2001 - 2006
Designated for 5 Years
Renewal Class of
2000 - 2005
Designated for 5 Years
 
Robert D. Christian - San Antonio (R-2003)
Richard L. Chumbley - Dallas
Mary M. Miiford - Howe
Barbara L. Morrison - Corpus Christi
Dr. Johnnie L. Rosenauer - Pleasanton
Peggy Santmyer - Garland
Ralph E. Tamper - Houston
Gerald Uretsky - San Antonio
Alice W. Cater - Beaumont
C. Wallace Cater - Houston
Drue J. Combs - Corpus Christi
Dwight Dee Davis - Linden
Nanci S. Hawes - Dallas
John Haynie*
Velma (Sandy) Hicks*
Thomas L. Jenson - Flower Mound
Dr. Cheryl E. Nance - Amarillo
Patricia S. Powell - Plano
Rookie Robinson – Houston
Randal Rockett – Katy
Carl Kenneth Sheffield *
Vernon H. Slocomb – Bridgeport
Kathleen E. Terrell – Grapevine
John P. Wiedemer *
Kay Wilson – Irving
 



Class of 1998-2003 Class of 1999 - 2004  
Henry L. (Rick) Barnes - Houston (R-2000)
Mary Belmares - San Antonio
Judi A. Bermudez - Rowlett (R-2000)
Paul O, Bermudez - Rowlett (R-2000)
Alex Binkley - Houston
Robert J. Cartier - Port Bolivar
Cheryl Fairbanks - Grapevine
Richard J. Francis - Dallas (R-2000)
Joseph N. Irwin - Houston
Charles J. Jacobus - Bellaire
Frankie Jefferson - Houston
Louis A. Kelly – Dallas
Mike Maltz – Sugarland
Rosalyn Maltz – Spring
Sue Patterson – Spring
Dr. Kay Peeples – Corpus Christi
Jerry R. Price – Jersey Village
William H. Proctor – Carrollton
Janet A Redell *
Carolyn Rodgers – Missouri City
James I. Wiedemer - Bellaire
Richard Duffy *
Charlotte H. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Haley - Houston
Richard Nowak - Texas City
Carolyn D. Price - Sugar Land
Charles Staniswalis - Amarillo (R-2001)
 



Class of 1995-2000 Class of 1996-2001 Class of 1997-2002
Paddy Amyett *
Patricia S. Banta – Plano
Alice W. Cater - Beaumont
C. Wallace Cater - Houston
Drue J. Combs - Corpus Christi
Dwight Dee Davis - Linden
Nanci S. Hawes - Dallas
John Haynie*
Velma (Sandy) Hicks*
Thomas L. Jenson - Flower Mound (R-1997)
Peggy J. Mitchell - Hurst (R-1997)
Dr. Cheryl E. Nance - Amarillo
Rookie Robinson - Houston
Randal Rockett - Katy
Carl Kenneth Sheffield *
Marga R. Shefman - Austin (R-1997)
Vernon H. Slocomb - Bridgeport
C. Lynn Smith - Round Rock (R-1997)
Kathleen E. Terrell - Grapevine
John P. Wiedemer *
Kay Wilson - Irving
L. Dorian Barton - The Colony (R-1998)
Robert D. Christian - San Antonio
Richard L. Chumbley - Dallas
Samuel DeRobertis - Castroville
David E. Hall - Arlington (R-1998)
Mary M. Milford - Howe
Barbara L. Morrison - Corpus Christi
Milton A. Morse, Jr. - Austin
Dr. Johnnie L. Rosenauer - Pleasanton
Peggy Santmyer - Garland
Connie Lee Smith *
Ralph E. Tamper - Houston
Gerald Uretsky - San Antonio
Linda Visser - Houston
Jan Agee - Arlington
Ronald J. Carnahan *
Elaine Chamberlain - Austin
Ken Combs - Corpus Christi
Ron Foshee - Houston
Joseph E. Goeters - Houston
Dorothy Lewis - Houston
Lucretia Louise Lynn - Dallas
John D. McCoy - Austin
Henry R. Orduno - El Paso
Ji10 Patel - Plano
Helen Perry - Houston
Mary Ellen Phillips - Big Spring
Rebecca Lynn Ray - Dallas
Jerry Rutledge - Dallas
Phillip G. Schoewe - Lubbock
Glenwood Stevenson - San Antonio
Eddie Stockton - Beaumont
Dennis Walker - Richardson
Pamela F. Weathers - Austin
Jean Wills - North Richland Hills (R-1999)

Member Center Login

To access member benefits, please login below:

  •  

    Not a TRETA member yet? No problem! Click here to register for the conference!

     

    TRETA TALK

    Click here for the latest edition of the TRETA Talk Newsletter.

     

    Did you know...

    TRETA offers a $1000 annual scholarship for real estate students? Click here for more details!

Our Purpose

  • The purpose of the TRETA organization shall be:

    • To be the premier education resource for Texas Real Estate Teachers,

    • To serve as a network and a vehicle for the exchange of ideas for Texas Real Estate Teachers, and

    • To serve as a voice for the concerns and issues of TRETA members.
Copyright © 2017 TRETA. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.